Paulo Costa

Paulo Costa
Nationality:
Brazil
Born:
April 21, 1991 (30 years)
Place of Birth:
Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Height:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Reach:
6′0″ / 183 cm
Record:
13-1, 11 КО
Division:
Middleweight (185 lbs)
Debut:
Feb. 5, 2012
Alias:
Borrachinha
  • Next fight

Next fight of Paulo Costa is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Paulo Costa

Costa withdraws from Whittaker fight
0 comments
March 15, 2021, 10:17 a.m.

Former UFC middleweight title contender Paulo Costa will be unable to face the former champion Robert Whittaker on April 17 due to "severe flu". MMA Junkie informs about this with reference to its own sources.

Read more →

Costa calls Adesanya "human trash"
0 comments
Sept. 29, 2020, 12:51 p.m.

Paulo Costa has asked UFC President Dana White to give him rematch with Israel Adesanya. Along the way, Costa called his recent rival "human trash". This happened due to the fact that "Easy" allowed himself obscene gestures during the celebration of the victory over Costa.

Read more →

Costa is looking for the home address of Adesanya
0 comments
June 25, 2020, 4:41 p.m.

Recently it became known that Paulo Costa has signed a contract for the fight against Israel Adesanya. Later, UFC President Dana White confirmed: in the next fight Adesanya will defend his champion belt in the fight against Costa. However, it seems that Israel is in no hurry to sign the contract for the battle. Costa tweeted an angry post asking to give him the home address of Adesanya to force him to sign.

Read more →

Costa: I could kill Adesanya
0 comments
Aug. 19, 2019, 10:24 a.m.

After the victory over Yoel Romero Paulo Costa said that he wanted to fight UFC interim middleweight champion Israel Adesanya. It happened after Adesanya, commenting on the victory of Costa, attached to the post dinosaur emoji.

Read more →

UFC 241: Bonuses of the evening
0 comments
Aug. 18, 2019, 12:06 p.m.

The middleweight bout between Paulo Costa and Yoel Romero was voted as "The Fight of the night" at UFC 241. Bothe fighters received $50 000 bonus.

Read more →