Dominic Breazeale

Dominic Breazeale
Nationality:
USA
Residence:
Anaheim, USA
Born:
Aug. 24, 1985 (35 years)
Height:
6′5″ / 199 cm
Reach:
6′8″ / 206 cm
Record:
20-2, 18 КО
Division:
Heavyweight (Unlimited)
Debut:
Nov. 9, 2012
Stance:
Orthodox
Alias:
Trouble
BoxRec ID:
629462
  • Next fight

Next fight of Dominic Breazeale is not determined yet.

  • Last fight

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Fights list

Date
Participant
Record
Location
Results
  • Best choice

 
  • Boxing News: Dominic Breazeale

Breazeale and Arreola are candidates for a meeting with Ruiz
0 comments
June 25, 2020, 10:26 a.m.

Andy Ruiz Jr. (33-2, 22 KOs) is getting ready for a comeback. The Mexican with pleasure, as he says, will shut up the mouth to Dillian Whyte (27-1, 18 KOs), but so far, among the possible candidates for meeting with him there are other opponents.

Read more →

Breazeale: I want to be the first who knocks Ruiz out
0 comments
April 11, 2020, 2:46 p.m.

Dominic Breazeale (20-2, 18 KOs) is looking for a good fight. First, Dominic called out Adam Kownacki, then Dillian Whyte, and now he threw the glove to Andy Ruiz, Jr. (33-2, 22 KOs).

Read more →

Wilder on his three favorite knockout (video)
0 comments
Nov. 13, 2019, 12:10 a.m.

On November 23 in Las Vegas Deontay Wilder (41-0-1, 40 KOs) will make his next defense of WBC heavyweight belt in a rematch against Luis Ortiz (31-1, 26 KOs). "The Bronze Bomber" knocked out all of its current rivals, except for Tyson Fury. In the video from PBC the American told about his three most impressive KO wins - in the fights against Artur Szpilka, Bermane Stiverne and Dominique Breazeale.

Read more →

The Last Round Podcast: Deontay Wilder vs Dominic Breazeale Review and others
0 comments
May 21, 2019, 11:37 a.m.

In the Episode 34 of The Last Round Podcast Danny Z and Michael "Shep" Shepherd reviewed Saturday’s fights of Deontay Wilder vs Dominic Breazeale, Gary Russell Jr vs Kiko Martinez, Josh Taylor vs Ivan Baranchyk, Naoya Inoue vs Emmanuel Rodriguez, Billy Joe Saunders vs Shefat Isufi, Joe Joyce vs Alexander Ustinov and previewed this week fights.

Read more →

Wilder vs Breazeale in photos
0 comments
May 20, 2019, 5:15 p.m.

Deontay Wilder brutally knocked out Dominic Breazeale in the first round of their meeting on May 18 in Brooklyn, defended his world heavyweight title. Photos of Amanda Westcott, Sean Ham, Heyfi Ryan and Tom Casino.

Read more →

  • Dominic Breazeale: Video